Menu
Cart 0
Carnauba Wax

Carnauba Wax

  • $550

or make 4 interest-free payments of $1.38 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info



Produced from the leave of the Brazilian palm (copeounica cerifera). 

Because of its hypoallergenic and emollient properties as well as its shine, carnauba wax is used to thicken lipstick, deodorant, various skin care preparations, sun care preparations, shoe polish and furniture polish.


We Also Recommend
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out