Grapefruit Seed ExtractRegular price $18.50 Save $-18.50
Grapefruit Seed Extract is derived from the seeds, pulp and fruit peel of the Grapefruit, and is presented in a vegetable glycerin base.
It is a broad spectrum anti microbial, commonly used in cosmetic products to help prevent growth of bacteria, moulds and fungi. It is also used as a disinfectant, antiseptic and antioxidant in cosmetics.
Ingredients: Glycerin, Citris grandis Seed Extract
INCI Names: Glycerin (&) Citrus grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract
Solubility: Water Soluble
Recommended Usage: For best results in cosmetic formulations, incorporate into the water phase at 0.02%
Notes: *SHAKE WELL BEFORE USE *NOT TO BE TAKEN
ORIGIN- United States