Menu
Cart 0
Red Raspberry Seed Oil (CP)

Red Raspberry Seed Oil (CP)

  • $745

or make 4 interest-free payments of $1.86 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info



rubus idaeus - Europe

Cold Pressed 

This oil possesses extremely high proportion of alpha and gamma tocopherols Vitamin E, vitamin A and omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids. It also offers broad spectrum protection providing SPF 8 UVA and SPF 28-50 UVB, similar to titanium dioxide protection,

Red Raspberry seed oil may prove to be  effective to treat eczema and psoriasis as well as prevents stretch marks. It has more pronounced anti inflammatory properties than avocado, grapeseed, hazelnut and wheatgerm oils and can be used on it's own or in lip balm, cream, sun protection, balms and other skin care formulations.

Please note that when using Red raspberry seed oil in a formulation too provide sun protection: you will not be able to determine the exact SPF of your product without testing.The usage of red raspberry oil on the skin is not the equivalent of using a properly formulated SPF product.

 


We Also Recommend
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out